Loading...

Schedule 2018

1 NOVEMBER

6:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

NAMDEV BHAU: IN SEARCH OF SILENCE

NAMDEV BHAU: IN SEARCH OF SILENCE

Dar Gai
India | 2018 | 84 min | Hindi, Marathi | Director Attending

6:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

2 NOVEMBER

10:30 am

Hermann Gmeiner

LITTLE FOREST

LITTLE FOREST

YIM Soon-rye
South Korea | 2018 | 103 min | Korean

10:30 am

Hermann Gmeiner

FEATURE NARRATIVES

10:30 am

Dekyi Tsering

ABU ADNAN

ABU ADNAN

Sylvia Le Fanu
Denmark | 2017 | 25 min | Danish, Arabic

10:30 am

Dekyi Tsering

CHILDREN'S FILMS

10:30 am

Picture Time

IN THE INTENSE NOW

IN THE INTENSE NOW

João Moreira Salles
Brazil | 2017 | 127 min | Portuguese

10:30 am

Picture Time

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

11:05 am

Dekyi Tsering

HADIA

HADIA

Sinem Sakaoğlu
Germany, Turkey | 2017 | 6 min | Arabic

11:05 am

Dekyi Tsering

CHILDREN'S FILMS

1:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

EE. MA. YAU.

EE. MA. YAU.

Lijo Jose Pellissery
India | 2017 | 120 min | Malayalam

1:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

FEATURE NARRATIVES

1:30 pm

Picture Time

BOOM FOR REAL

BOOM FOR REAL

Sara Driver
USA | 2017 | 78 min | English

1:30 pm

Picture Time

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

3:30 pm

Picture Time

48 YEARS: SILENT DICTATOR

48 YEARS: SILENT DICTATOR

Hiroshi Sunairi
Japan | 2017 | 75 min | Japanese | Director Attending

3:30 pm

Picture Time

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

3:45 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

NAMME

NAMME

Zaza Khalvashi
Georgia, Lithuania | 2017 | 91 min | Georgian

3:45 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

FEATURE NARRATIVES

3 NOVEMBER

10:30 am

Picture Time

THE DISPOSSESSED

THE DISPOSSESSED

Mathieu Roy
Canada, Switzerland | 2017 | 183 min | English, French, Chichewa, Hindi | Director Attending

10:30 am

Picture Time

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

10:30 am

Hermann Gmeiner

FATHER TO SON

FATHER TO SON

Hsiao Ya-Chuan
Taiwan | 2018 | 115 min | Mandarin

10:30 am

Hermann Gmeiner

FEATURE NARRATIVES

10:30 am

Dekyi Tsering

CROSS MY HEART

CROSS MY HEART

Luc Picard
Canada | 2017 | 102 min | French

10:30 am

Dekyi Tsering

CHILDREN'S FILMS

12:22 pm

Dekyi Tsering

RAMMAT GAMMAT

RAMMAT GAMMAT

Ajitpal Singh
India | 2018 | 18 min | Gujarati

12:22 pm

Dekyi Tsering

CHILDREN'S FILMS

1:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

MA•AMA

MA•AMA

Dominic Sangma
India | 2018 | 123 min | Garo

1:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

FEATURE NARRATIVES

1:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

THE OPEN DOOR

THE OPEN DOOR

Jamyang Jamtsho Wangchuk
Bhutan, UK| 2018 | 15 min | Dzongkha

1:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

SHORTS

2:45 pm

Picture Time

RYUICHI SAKAMOTO: CODA

RYUICHI SAKAMOTO: CODA

Stephen Nomura Schible
USA, Japan | 2017 | 102 min | Japanese

2:45 pm

Picture Time

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

3:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

PASHI

PASHI

Siddharth Chauhan
India | 2017 | 32 min | Pahari

3:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

4:11 pm

Dekyi Tsering

AMMA MERI

AMMA MERI

Tarun Jain
India | 2018 | 30 min | Hindi

4:11 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

4:15 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

GHODE KO JALEBI KHILANE LE JA RIYA HOON

GHODE KO JALEBI KHILANE LE JA RIYA HOON

Anamika Haksar
India | 2018 | 121 min | Hindi | Director Attending

4:15 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

FEATURE NARRATIVES

4:51 pm

Dekyi Tsering

NAMAGE NAVU GODEGE MANNU | DISTANT

NAMAGE NAVU GODEGE MANNU | DISTANT

Natesh Hegde
India | 2018 | 19 min | Kannada

4:51 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

5:00 pm

Picture Time

A LONG WAY HOME

A LONG WAY HOME

Luc Schaedler
Switzerland | 2018 | 73 min | English | Director Attending

5:00 pm

Picture Time

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

5:20 pm

Dekyi Tsering

KHURAFAT

KHURAFAT

Abhijeet Phartiyal
India | 2018 | 23 min | Hindi

5:20 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

4 NOVEMBER

10:30 am

Hermann Gmeiner

THE GOLD-LADEN SHEEP AND THE SACRED MOUNTAIN

THE GOLD-LADEN SHEEP AND THE SACRED MOUNTAIN

Ridham Janve
India | 2018 | 97 min | Gaddi | Director Attending

10:30 am

Hermann Gmeiner

FEATURE NARRATIVES

10:30 am

Picture Time

WARU

WARU

Briar Grace-Smith, Casey Kaa, Ainsley Gardiner, Katie Wolfe, Chelsea Cohen, Renae Maihi, Paula Jones, Awanui Simich-Pene
New Zealand | 2017 | 86 min | English, Māori

10:30 am

Picture Time

FEATURE NARRATIVES

10:30 am

Dekyi Tsering

EYE TEST

EYE TEST

Sudha Padmaja Francis
India | 2017 | 15 min | Malayalam

10:30 am

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

10:55 am

Dekyi Tsering

TUNGRUS

TUNGRUS

Rishi Chandna
India | 2018 | 13 min | Hindi, English

10:55 am

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

11:18 am

Dekyi Tsering

A LETTER TO HOME

A LETTER TO HOME

Mukul Haloi
India | 2018 | 25 min | Assamese

11:18 am

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

11:53 am

Dekyi Tsering

SAKHISONA

SAKHISONA

Prantik Basu
India | 2017 | 26 min | Bengali

11:53 am

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

12:29 pm

Dekyi Tsering

TWO BROTHERS

TWO BROTHERS

Raghbir Singh Toor
India | 2017 | 20 min | Punjabi

12:29 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

1:00 pm

Picture Time

HOUSE OF MY FATHERS

HOUSE OF MY FATHERS

Suba Sivakumaran
Sri Lanka | 2018 | 95 min | Tamil, Sinhala

1:00 pm

Picture Time

FEATURE NARRATIVES

1:15 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

RAGHU RAI: AN UNFRAMED PORTRAIT

RAGHU RAI: AN UNFRAMED PORTRAIT

Avani Rai
India, Finland | 2017 | 55 min | English, Hindi | Director Attending

1:15 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

3:00 pm

Picture Time

OF FATHERS AND SONS

OF FATHERS AND SONS

Talal Derki
Germany, Syria, Lebanon | 2018 | 93 min | Arabic

3:00 pm

Picture Time

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

3:30 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

THE RED PHALLUS

THE RED PHALLUS

Tashi Gyeltshen
Bhutan | 2018 | 85 min | Dzongkha | Director Attending

3:30 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

FEATURE NARRATIVES

6:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

BALEKEMPA

BALEKEMPA

Ere Gowda
India | 2018 | 103 min | Kannada | Director Attending

6:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner

FEATURE NARRATIVES

DOWNLOAD PDF