Loading...

Schedule 2017

2nd NOVEMBER

5:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

MUKTI BHAWAN | HOTEL SALVATION

MUKTI BHAWAN | HOTEL SALVATION

Shubhashish Bhutiani
India | 2016 | 102 min | Hindi | Actor attending

5:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

3rd NOVEMBER

10:00 am

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

NEWTON

NEWTON

Amit Masurkar
India | 2017 | 107 min | Hindi

10:00 am

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

10:00 am

Dekyi Tsering

REVOLTING RHYMES

REVOLTING RHYMES

Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer
United Kingdom | 2017 | 58 min | English

10:00 am

Dekyi Tsering

CHILDREN'S FILMS

12:15 pm

Dekyi Tsering

IN TIME TO COME

IN TIME TO COME

Tan Pin Pin
Singapore | 2017 | 62 min | English

12:15 pm

Dekyi Tsering

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

12:30 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

TURUP

TURUP

Ektara Collective
India | 2017 | 72 min | Hindi | Director Attending

12:30 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

2:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

TRIPOLI CANCELLED

TRIPOLI CANCELLED

Naeem Mohaiemen
Greece, Germany, UK, Bangladesh | 2017 | 95 min | English

2:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

FEATURE NARRATIVES

2:35 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

LAND OF THE LITTLE PEOPLE

LAND OF THE LITTLE PEOPLE

Yaniv Berman
Israel | 2016 | 83 min | Hebrew | Director Attending

2:35 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

4:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

ABU

ABU

Arshad Khan
Canada, Pakistan, UK, Japan, Saudi Arabia, Thailand | 2017 | 81 min | English | Director Attending |

4:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

5:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

INTERCHANGE

INTERCHANGE

Dain Iskander Said
Malaysia, Indonesia | 2016 | 103 min | English, Malay

5:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

7:15 pm

Dekyi Tsering

HONEYGIVER AMONG THE DOGS

HONEYGIVER AMONG THE DOGS

Dechen Roder
Bhutan | 2016 | 132 min | Dzongkha

7:15 pm

Dekyi Tsering

FEATURE NARRATIVES

7:45 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

THE HUNGRY

THE HUNGRY

Bornila Chatterjee
India | 2017 | 100 min | Hindi | Director Attending

7:45 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

4th NOVEMBER

10:00 am

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

WHITE SUN

WHITE SUN

Deepak Rauniyar
Nepal | 2016 | 87 min | Nepali

10:00 am

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

10:00 am

Dekyi Tsering

THE DAY MY FATHER BECAME A BUSH

THE DAY MY FATHER BECAME A BUSH

Nicole van Kilsdonk
Netherlands, Croatia, Belgium | 2016 | 90 min | Dutch

10:00 am

Dekyi Tsering

CHILDREN'S FILMS

12:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

ASHWATTHAMA

ASHWATTHAMA

Pushpendra Singh
India | 2017 | 120 min | Brij | Director Attending

12:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

CHHURI

CHHURI

Mansi Nirmal Jain
India | 2017 | 12 mins 28 seconds | Hindi

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

ROYAL STAG BARREL SELECT LARGE SHORT FILMS

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHUNYATA

SHUNYATA

Chintan Sarda
India | 2017 | 22 mins 09 seconds | Hindi

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

ROYAL STAG BARREL SELECT LARGE SHORT FILMS

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

DEATH OF A FATHER

DEATH OF A FATHER

Somnath Pal
India | 2017 | 10 mins 15 seconds | Hindi

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

ROYAL STAG BARREL SELECT LARGE SHORT FILMS

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

VISA

VISA

Manish Rahatkar
India | 2017 | 15 mins 36 seconds | Hindi

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

ROYAL STAG BARREL SELECT LARGE SHORT FILMS

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

ANUKUL

ANUKUL

Sujoy Ghosh
India | 2017 | 21 mins | Hindi

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

ROYAL STAG BARREL SELECT LARGE SHORT FILMS

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SCHOOL BAG

SCHOOL BAG

Dheeraj Jindal
India | 2017 | 15 mins 10 seconds | Hindi

12:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

ROYAL STAG BARREL SELECT LARGE SHORT FILMS

2:45 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

A DEATH IN THE GUNJ

A DEATH IN THE GUNJ

Konkona Sen Sharma
India | 2017 | 104 min | English, Bengali | Director Attending

2:45 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

3:00 pm

House of Peace and Dialogue

CHARTING TROUBLED WATERS

CHARTING TROUBLED WATERS

3:00 pm

House of Peace and Dialogue

Special Programmes

3:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

MACHINES

MACHINES

Rahul Jain
India | 2016 | 75 min | Hindi, English

3:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

5:15 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

THE SWALLOW

THE SWALLOW

Mano Khalil
Switzerland | 2017 | 102 min | English, Kurdish, German | Director Attending

5:15 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

5:15 pm

Dekyi Tsering

CAMERAPERSON

CAMERAPERSON

Kirsten Johnson
USA | 2016 | 103 min | English

5:15 pm

Dekyi Tsering

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

7:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

COMMUNION

COMMUNION

Anna Zamecka
Poland | 2016 | 72 min | Polish |

7:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

7:45 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

WHAT WILL PEOPLE SAY

WHAT WILL PEOPLE SAY

Iram Haq
Norway | 2017 | 106 min | Urdu, Norwegian

7:45 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

5th NOVEMBER

10:00 am

Dekyi Tsering

TOKRI | THE BASKET

TOKRI | THE BASKET

Suresh Eriyat
India | 2017 | 15 min

10:00 am

Dekyi Tsering

CHILDREN'S FILMS

10:00 am

Dekyi Tsering

MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI

MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI

Claude Barras
Switzerland | 2016 | 66 min | French

10:00 am

Dekyi Tsering

CHILDREN'S FILMS

10:00 am

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

OUT OF THIS WORLD

OUT OF THIS WORLD

David Wright
USA | 2016 | 75 min | English

10:00 am

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

12:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

ANGAMALY DIARIES

ANGAMALY DIARIES

Lijo Jose Pellissery
India | 2017 | 132 min | Malayalam | Director Attending

12:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

12:15 pm

Dekyi Tsering

HEIDI

HEIDI

Alain Gsponer
Switzerland | 2015 | 111 min | Swiss German, German

12:15 pm

Dekyi Tsering

CHILDREN'S FILMS

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

NAUGHTY AMELIA JANE

NAUGHTY AMELIA JANE

Risheeta Agrawal
India | 2017 | 11 min | English

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

AABA

AABA

Amar Kaushik
India | 2017 | 22 min | Apatani

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

AFTERNOON CLOUDS

AFTERNOON CLOUDS

Payal Kapadia
India | 2016 | 14 min | Hindi, Nepali

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

MEMORIES OF A MACHINE

MEMORIES OF A MACHINE

Shailaja Padindala
India | 2015 | 10 min | Malayalam

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

AMATEURS

AMATEURS

Naveen Padmanabha
India | 2017 | 12 min | English

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

FISH CURRY

FISH CURRY

Abhishek Varma
India | 2017 | 12 min | Hindi

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

TAANDAV

TAANDAV

Devashish Makhija
India | 2016 | 11 min | Hindi, Marathi

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

DAYS OF AUTUMN

DAYS OF AUTUMN

Mukul Haloi
India | 2016 | 13 min | Assamese

2:45 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SHORTS

3:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

HER MOTHER

HER MOTHER

Yoshinori Sato
Japan | 2016 | 95 min | Japanese | Director Attending

3:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

5:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

SUCH A MORNING

SUCH A MORNING

Amar Kanwar
India | 2017 | 85 min | English

5:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

FEATURE NARRATIVES

5:30 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

RALANG ROAD

RALANG ROAD

Karma Takapa
India | 2016 | 112 min | Nepali | Director Attending

5:30 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

7:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

AJJI

AJJI

Devashish Makhija
India | 2017 | 104 min | Hindi

7:30 pm

Dekyi Tsering

FEATURE NARRATIVES

8:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

VILLAGE ROCKSTARS

VILLAGE ROCKSTARS

Rima Das
India | 2017 | 87 min | Assamese | Director Attending

8:00 pm

Hermann Gmeiner Hall

FEATURE NARRATIVES

DOWNLOAD PDF